Local Expert

We will meet or beat any written mortgage quote.

Most people find that mortgage financing is complicated and confusing. We help you buy your dream home by simplifying the mortgage financing process with personalized loan options that save you time and money.

First-Time Home Buyers

Mortgage Walkthrough Guide

Mortgage Calculator

Home Loan Options

Quick Tools

Get started by using one of our FREE tools

The KASH Promise

Why work with us?

At KASH Mortgage Group, you’re more than a loan — you’re a valued client.

Our experience will get you to closing. There isn't not much we have not seen in 30 years.

Founded on experience, integrity, and a commitment to doing what’s right, our team brings clarity and confidence to every step of the mortgage process. Since 1998, we’ve combined deep industry knowledge with a personalized, client-first approach to ensure each borrower receives thoughtful guidance and tailored solutions.

From your first conversation to closing day and beyond, KASH Mortgage Group is committed to transparency, accessibility, and finding the mortgage solution that best fits your goals. When you choose KASH, you’re choosing a trusted local lender dedicated to your success.

Licensed in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Ohio, and Florida.

First Things First

How the process works

1

Documentation

There are a few critical documents we will need to verify to start your process.

2

Appraisal

The appraisal ensures the home you are buying is worth the price that is being offered.

3

Initial Underwriting

The Underwriter will verify that all information is accurate and authentic.

4

Conditional Approval

Conditional Approval is granted when the Underwriter approves the loan under certain conditions.

5

Clear To Close

The Underwriter verifies that all documentation has been provided and all conditions have been met.

6

Closing

Signing the final documentation and receiving the keys to your new home!

Does renting or buying a home make more sense? Check out what is best for you by using our Rent vs Buy Calculator…

Our mortgage calculators are for demonstration purposes only and may not reflect actual numbers for your specific mortgage. Contact us and we will walk you through the best possible mortgage scenario for your specific needs!

$
$500 $10,000
$
$50,000 $2 Million
$
%
0% 80%
%
0% 20%
Credit Score
Advanced (optional)
Loan Term
$
%
0% 5%
$
%
0% 15%
$ /month
%
0% 5%
%
0% 5%
%
0% 5%
%
0% 5%
%
0% 10%
%
0% 10%
$ /year
Buying is cheaper than renting after
If you buy a house, after 3 years it will cost you $58 more per month and $5000 more in total than if you had rented. But you will own in equity of your home with an appreciated value of . If you buy a house, after 3 years you will have saved $58 per month and $5000 in total than if you had rented. You will also own in equity of your home with an appreciated value of .
Buying will never be cheaper than renting

Home equity after
RENT: $0
BUY: $0

Difference
$0
$0
$0
Yearly Cost (after )
Rent
Buy
Difference
$3,019
$92,453
$89,434
Total Cost (after )
Rent
Buy
Difference
$3,019
$92,453
$89,434
Estimated Costs

These costs are estimated based on the information under the advanced section. You may adjust these values to suit your particular situation in order to get a more accurate estimate.
How We Calculate the Costs

Calculating the Cost of Renting The cost of renting is relatively straightforward to calculate. It primarily includes your monthly rent payments and a few additional expenses:
  • Monthly rent payments
  • Security deposit (typically equal to one month's rent)
  • Renters insurance (annual premium)
Calculating the Cost of Buying The cost of buying a home is more complex and includes both one-time and ongoing expenses: One-time Costs:
  • Down payment
  • Closing costs (typically 2-5% of the home's value)
Ongoing Costs:
  • Monthly mortgage payments (principal and interest)
  • Property taxes
  • Homeowners insurance
  • Private Mortgage Insurance (PMI) if applicable
  • HOA fees (if applicable)
  • Maintenance and repairs
  • Home improvements and renovations
Assumptions Our calculator makes several assumptions to provide a comprehensive comparison:
  • Annual home appreciation rate: %
  • Annual rent increase: %
  • Renters insurance: $ per year
  • Home maintenance and repairs: % of home value per year
  • Home improvements and renovations: % of home value per year